Transportation
[…] 5. Resolution No. 75 is not invalidated as the ballot measure because election officials did not published it in the local voters’ pamphlet.
Sane argues that Resolution No. 75 should not be considered as enabling legislation for Sound Transit because it was not published in the voters’ pamphlet. It maintains that Sound failed to comply with statutory requirements for publishing the text of the measure, thus depriving the voters of key information about the legislation.
RCW 81.104.140 provides:

(9) For any election in which voter approval is sought for a high capacity transportation system plan and financing plan pursuant to RCW 81.104.040, a local voters’ pamphlet shall be produced as provided in chapter 29.81A RCW.
RCW 29.81A.040 provides:
The local voters' pamphlet shall include but not be limited to the following:
* * *